Meet The Team

The exceptional people that shape us

Our belief is that our team is our most important asset and are integral stakeholders in our business.

Our belief is that our team is our most important asset and are integral stakeholders in our business.

Our Team

Our dedicated team brings a wide range of knowledge and experience.

Aaron Medeiros

Aaron Medeiros

Director of Acquisitions & Policy

Team placeholder

Aaron Moore

Asset Manager

(212) 206-5654

amoore@timeequities.com
Adam Ginsberg

Adam Ginsberg

Auditor

Aleksandar Andreski

Aleksandar Andreski

Accounts Payable Specialist

Alex Anderson

Alex Anderson

Director of Equity & Investor Relations

Team placeholder

Alex Rusu

Associate Property Manager

(212) 206-6060

arusu@timeequities.com
Alexa Presto

Alexa Presto

Sustainability Associate Manager

(212) 206-5657

apresto@timeequities.com
Team placeholder

Alexandra Fink

Legal Secretary to David Feinberg & Stacey Cohan

(212) 206-5648

afink@timeequities.com
Alexis Martinez

Alexis Martinez

Mortgage Administrator

Alix Nazon

Alix Nazon

Office Administrator

(212) 206-5647

anazon@timeequities.com
Team placeholder

Amanda Grosdeck

Associate Asset Manager

Ami Ziff

Ami Ziff

Director, National Retail

(212) 206-6169

aziff@timeequities.com
Andrey Harmaty

Andrey Harmaty

Human Resources Director

(212) 206-6003

aharmaty@timeequities.com
Angela Morales

Angela Morales

Cash Management Specialist

(212) 206-5695

amorales@timeequities.com
Anthony Robles

Anthony Robles

Bank Reconciliation Associate

(212) 206-6083

arobles@timeequities.com
Team placeholder

Aron Sotnikoff

Director of Risk Management

Team placeholder

Atif Ali

Director

(212) 206-6148

aali@timeequities.com
Ayelet Bar

Ayelet Bar

Residential Sales Agent

(212) 206-6013

abar@timeequities.com
Beatrice Aquino

Beatrice Aquino

Payroll & Benefits Manager

(212) 206-6198

baquino@timeequities.com
Bhavin Darji

Bhavin Darji

Jr. Systems Administrator

(212) 206-6128

bdarji@timeequities.com
Bracha Gold

Bracha Gold

Paralegal

(212) 206-6136

bgold@timeequities.com
Team placeholder

Bradley Gordon

Director of Acquisitions

(212) 206-6007

bgordon@timeequities.com
Brian Soto

Brian Soto

Director of Acquisitions & Asset Management

(212) 206-6156

bsoto@timeequities.com
Bruce Feder

Bruce Feder

IT Director

(212) 206-6106

bfeder@timeequities.com
Bruce Rittenberg

Bruce Rittenberg

Director of Residential Management

Team placeholder

Bryan Beckerman

Residential Sales Agent

Team placeholder

Carmen Byer

Check Signer

(212) 206-6180

cbyer@timeequities.com
Carolina Vargas V2

Carolina Vargas

Senior Property Manager

(305) 592-4545

cvargas@timeequities.com
Cathy Rocher

Cathy Rocher

Executive Assistant/Business Development Associate

(212) 206-6199

crocher@timeequities.com
Chris Noble

Chris Noble

HR Assistant

(212) 206-6195

cnoble@timeequities.com
Chris Pulling

Chris Pulling

Analyst

(212) 206-6112

cpulling@timeequities.com
Christina Charles

Christina Charles

Bank Account Supervisor

(212) 206-5670

ccharles@timeequities.com
Claire Harris

Claire Harris

Director, Investor Relations

(212) 206-6068

charris@timeequities.com
Clement Fu

Clement Fu

Tax Accountant

(212) 206-6004

cfu@timeequities.com
Craig Mitnick

Craig Mitnick

SVP of Finance, Director of Financial Reporting

(212) 206-6190

cmitnick@timeequities.com
Team placeholder

Crystal Kaye

Legal Secretary

(212) 206-6197

ckaye@timeequities.com
Damaris Guerra

Damaris Guerra

Executive Assistant

(212) 206-6158

dguerra@timeequities.com
Damaris Soto Headshot for Website

Damaris Soto

Assistant Property Manager

(305) 592-4545

dsoto@timeequities.com
Dan Schwartzman

Dan Schwartzman

Sr. Attorney

Dan Peterson

Daniel Peterson

Lease Administrator

Darwin Recalde

Darwin Recalde

Office Assistant

(212) 206-6149

drecalde@timeequities.com
David Becker

David Becker

Managing Director

(212) 206-6032

dbecker@timeequities.com
David Feinberg

David Feinberg

Associate General Counsel

Team placeholder

Dennis Debenedetto

Director of Commercial Construction

Denny Chen

Denny Chen

Project Manager

(212) 206-6029

dchen@timeequities.com
Dottie Biondo

Dottie Biondo

Controller

(212) 206-6152

dbiondo@timeequities.com
Eddy Hernandez

Eddy Hernandez

Sustainability Specialist

Elena Ashkinazy

Elena Ashkinazy

Director of Sustainability

Eliana Blechman

Eliana Blechman

Associate Curator, Art-in-Buildings

Elizabeth Masters

Elizabeth Masters

Director of Philanthrophy

(212) 206-6170

emasters@timeequities.com
Elsie Louis

Elsie Louis

Assistant Accounting Dept Manager

(212) 206-6024

elouis@timeequities.com
Emily Sappol

Emily Sappol

Intern

(212) 206-6063

esappol@timeequities.com
Team placeholder

Emma Gekt

Rents Administration Assistant

(212) 206-5653

egekt@timeequities.com
Team placeholder

Esther Roach

AR Clerk

(212) 206-6091

eroach@timeequities.com
Ethan Coleman

Ethan Coleman

Asset Manager

(212) 206-6168

ecoleman@timeequities.com
Evan Kupferberg

Evan Kupferberg

Senior Associate

Francis Greenburger by Michael Mc Weeney The Real Deal

Francis Greenburger

Chairman & CEO

Frank Coluccio

Frank Coluccio

Manager

Georgia Pasos

Georgia Pasos

Banking Relations Manager

(212) 206-6185

gpasos@timeequities.com
Gerard Noel

Gerard Noel

Mail Sorter

(212) 206-6047

gnoel@timeequities.com
Glenn Macchiaverna

Glenn Macchiaverna

Rents Administration

Grant Scott

Grant Scott

Senior Associate, National Retail

(212) 206-6010

gscott@timeequities.com
Hamish Evans Jones

Hamish Evans-Jones

Project Manager

(212) 206-6069

hjones@timeequities.com
Team placeholder

Hy Schermer

Acquisitions/Sales

Ije Okigbo

Ijeoma Okigbo

Property Manager

(212) 206-5620

iokigbo@timeequities.com
Ingrid Talbot

Ingrid Talbot

AR Clerk

(212) 206-6016

italbot@timeequities.com
Irene Apolonio

Irene Apolonio

Accounts Payable Specialist

Team placeholder

Irina Lattanzio

Associate Broker

Jack Goldberg

Jack Goldberg

Senior Associate

Jacob Buksbaum

Jacob Buksbaum

Director of Design & Construction

Jared Rechnitz

Jared Rechnitz

Associate

Jason Mink

Jason Mink

Analyst

(212) 206-6095

jmink@timeequities.com
Javier Lattanzio

Javier Lattanzio

Director of Sales and Rentals

Jennifer Ijichi

Jennifer Ijichi

Executive Assistant & Political Coordinator

(212) 206-6188

jijichi@timeequities.com
Jill Weinman 1

Jill Weinman

Commercial Lease Administrator

(212) 206-6143

jweinman@timeequities.com
Joe Williams H Eadshot

Joe Williams

Director, Texas Portfolio & Regional Partner

Team placeholder

John Haslach

CFO

(212) 206-6053

jhaslach@timeequities.com
John Ventura

John Ventura

AR Supervisor

(212) 206-6144

jventura@timeequities.com
Jon Dulberg 2

Jonathan Dulberg

Director of Acquisitions

(212) 206-6186

jdulberg@timeequities.com
Jonathan Kim

Jonathan Kim

Senior Portfolio Manager

(212) 206-6194

jkim@timeequities.com
Jonathan Merrill

Jonathan Merrill

Director of Acquisitions & Development

(212) 206-6012

jmerrill@timeequities.com
Team placeholder

Jose Martinez

Cash & Mortgage Processing Associate

Joselyn Puzon Quinio

Joselyn Puzon Quinio

Accounts Payable Specialist

(212) 206-6062

jquinio@timeequities.com
Team placeholder

Judy Rubertone

Assistant to Rick Recny and Scott Klatsky

Karen Cablay Schullere

Karen Cablay-Schullere

Building Manager

(212) 206-6064

kcablay@timeequities.com
Keaton Baum

Keaton Baum

Analyst

(212) 206-5645

kbaum@timeequities.com
Ken Taylor

Ken Taylor

Executive Assistant

(212) 206-6081

ktaylor@timeequities.com
Team placeholder

Kfir Mizrahi

Assistant

(212) 206-6151

kmizrahi@timeequities.com
Khamelah Ford

Khamelah Ford

Accounts Payable Manager

(212) 206-6146

kford@timeequities.com
Kim Santoriello

Kim Santoriello

Assistant Controller

Lila Shames

Lila Shames

Purchasing

(212) 206-6157

lshames@timeequities.com
Lisa Yu

Lisa Yu

Tax Accountant

(212) 206-6057

lyu@timeequities.com
Love Nguyen Headshot 2

Love Nguyen

Associate

(212) 206-6055

lnguyen@timeequities.com
Marina Keelty

Marina Keelty

Bank Reconciliation Associate

(212) 206-6059

mkeelty@timeequities.com
Mark Spiegel

Mark Spiegel

Director of Financial Asset Management & Budgeting

(212) 206-6048

mspiegel@timeequities.com
Martin Rowan

Martin Rowan

Sales & Rental Agent

(212) 206-6044

mrowan@timeequities.com
Matthew Payne copy

Matthew Payne

Senior Associate

(212) 206-5698

mpayne@timeequities.com
Maureen Nebenzahl

Maureen Nebenzahl

Associate Director of Residential Project Management

Max Pastor

Max Pastor

Director of Acquisitions & Senior Counsel

(212) 206-5693

mpastor@timeequities.com
Maxwell Sturman

Maxwell Sturman

Associate Counsel

(212) 206-6154

msturman@timeequities.com
Team placeholder

Michael Greenburger

Acquisitions

Miriam Dressler

Miriam Dressler

Auditor

Monica Anderson

Monica Anderson

Bank Reconciliation Associate

Monica Rezk

Monica Rezk

Executive Assistant

(212) 206-5678

mrezk@timeequities.com
Nadja Galloway

Nadja Galloway

Director, NY Commercial Sales & Leasing

Naomi Updated2

Naomi Schenck

Director of Interior Design

(212) 206-6026

nschenck@timeequities.com
Natalie Diaz 5

Natalie Diaz

Chief of Staff

(212) 206-6094

ndiaz@timeequities.com
Nensie St Cyr

Nensie St. Cyr

AR Associate

(212) 206-6071

ncyr@timeequities.com
Nia Dasgupta Alt3

Nibedita (Nia) Dasgupta

Associate Interior Designer

Nicole Brown

Nicole Brown

Client Relationship Manager

(212) 206-6080

nbrown@timeequities.com
Team placeholder

Noah Greenburger

Financial Analyst

Paul Kelterborn

Paul Kelterborn

Director of Design Innovation

Paula Robertson

Paula Robertson

Tax Assistant

Phil Brody

Phil Brody

General Counsel

(212) 206-6011

pbrody@timeequities.com
Ray Aberman Headshot Resized

Ray Aberman

Associate Director of Marketing & Communications

(212) 206-6019

raberman@timeequities.com
Richard Recny

Richard Recny

Director of Asset Management

(212) 206-6173

rrecny@timeequities.com
Richard Viest V3

Richard Viest

Director, Investor Relations

(212) 206-5691

rviest@timeequities.com
Team placeholder

Rita Nieva Azores

Accounts Payable Specialist

(212) 206-6006

razores@timeequities.com
Robert Cohan

Robert (Bobby) Cohan

Associate

(212) 206-6085

rcohan@timeequities.com
Bob Kantor

Robert Kantor

President & COO

Rob Lombardo

Robert Lombardo

IT Systems Administrator

Robert Singer

Robert Singer

Director of Development

(212) 206-6097

rsinger@timeequities.com
Team placeholder

Roberta Axelrod

Director of Co-op Sales/Rentals

(212) 206-6049

raxelrod@timeequities.com
Team placeholder

Robyn Rock

Sales and Rental Associate

(212) 206-6181

rrock@timeequities.com
Rose Dass Headshot Web

Rose Dass

Licensed Assoc. R/E Broker, Residential Rental Manager

(212) 206-6036

rdass@timeequities.com
Sally Morales

Sally Morales

Executive Assistant

(212) 206-6171

smorales@timeequities.com
Team placeholder

Sammi Huang

Fund Accountant

(212) 206-6129

shuang@timeequities.com
Sam Kantor

Samuel Kantor

Senior Associate

(212) 206-6090

skantor@timeequities.com
Sandra Polanco

Sandra Polanco

Administrative Assistant

(212) 206-6175

spolanco@timeequities.com
Sandra Sperling

Sandra Sperling

Legal Assistant to Phil Brody

Scott Klatsky

Scott Klatsky

Director of Retail, Acquisitions & Leasing

(212) 206-6155

sklatsky@timeequities.com
Scott Schneidman

Scott Schneidman

Associate Director of NYC Retail Leasing & Acquisitions

Seth Coston

Seth B Coston

Director of Residential Asset Management & Operations

(212) 206-6089

scoston@timeequities.com
Team placeholder

Shanna Thweatt

Director of Facilities

(212) 206-6073

sthweatt@timeequities.com
Team placeholder

Shavon Anderson

Property Manager

Sherri O Keefe

Sherri O'keefe-Hopkins

Building Manager

(212) 206-6093

sokeefe@timeequities.com
Sonam Dolker for Website

Sonam Dolker

Sales and Marketing Assistant

(212) 766-5050

sdolker@50westnyc.com
Stacey Cohan

Stacey Cohan

General Counsel

(212) 206-6118

scohan@timeequities.com
Stuart Bruck

Stuart Bruck

Director of Mortgage Brokerage

(212) 206-6009

sbruck@timeequities.com
Syed Ali

Syed Ali

Director of Acquisitions & Asset Management

(212) 206-6084

sali@timeequities.com
Team placeholder

Syeeda Sultana

Accounts Receivable Associate

(212) 206-6065

ssultana@timeequities.com
Team placeholder

Taiki J. (TJ) Sugita

Analyst

(212) 206-6052

ssugita@timeequities.com
Tamara Shelkovskaya

Tamara Shelkovskaya

Accounts Payable Specialist

Tara Mc Aleer

Tara McAleer

Assistant to Brian Soto, Brad Gordon, Bobby Cohan

(212) 206-6014

tmcaleer@timeequities.com
Team placeholder

Terence Cho

Acquistions Asset Management

(212) 206-6159

tcho@timeequities.com
Tessa Ferreyros

Tessa Ferreyros

Director and Curator, Art-in-Buildings

Tom Morgan

Tom Morgan

Associate Director of Rents Administration

(212) 206-66046

tmorgan@timeequities.com
Zabrina Mathews

Zabrina Mathews

Receptionist/Office Administrator

Zachary Alerhand

Zachary Alerhand

Investment Strategist & Financial Analyst

Aleksandar Andreski

Aleksandar Andreski

Accounts Payable Specialist

Alexis Martinez

Alexis Martinez

Mortgage Administrator

Angela Morales

Angela Morales

Cash Management Specialist

(212) 206-5695

amorales@timeequities.com
Anthony Robles

Anthony Robles

Bank Reconciliation Associate

(212) 206-6083

arobles@timeequities.com
Team placeholder

Aron Sotnikoff

Director of Risk Management

Team placeholder

Carmen Byer

Check Signer

(212) 206-6180

cbyer@timeequities.com
Christina Charles

Christina Charles

Bank Account Supervisor

(212) 206-5670

ccharles@timeequities.com
Dottie Biondo

Dottie Biondo

Controller

(212) 206-6152

dbiondo@timeequities.com
Elsie Louis

Elsie Louis

Assistant Accounting Dept Manager

(212) 206-6024

elouis@timeequities.com
Team placeholder

Esther Roach

AR Clerk

(212) 206-6091

eroach@timeequities.com
Georgia Pasos

Georgia Pasos

Banking Relations Manager

(212) 206-6185

gpasos@timeequities.com
Ingrid Talbot

Ingrid Talbot

AR Clerk

(212) 206-6016

italbot@timeequities.com
Irene Apolonio

Irene Apolonio

Accounts Payable Specialist

John Ventura

John Ventura

AR Supervisor

(212) 206-6144

jventura@timeequities.com
Team placeholder

Jose Martinez

Cash & Mortgage Processing Associate

Joselyn Puzon Quinio

Joselyn Puzon Quinio

Accounts Payable Specialist

(212) 206-6062

jquinio@timeequities.com
Khamelah Ford

Khamelah Ford

Accounts Payable Manager

(212) 206-6146

kford@timeequities.com
Kim Santoriello

Kim Santoriello

Assistant Controller

Marina Keelty

Marina Keelty

Bank Reconciliation Associate

(212) 206-6059

mkeelty@timeequities.com
Monica Anderson

Monica Anderson

Bank Reconciliation Associate

Monica Rezk

Monica Rezk

Executive Assistant

(212) 206-5678

mrezk@timeequities.com
Nensie St Cyr

Nensie St. Cyr

AR Associate

(212) 206-6071

ncyr@timeequities.com
Team placeholder

Rita Nieva Azores

Accounts Payable Specialist

(212) 206-6006

razores@timeequities.com
Team placeholder

Syeeda Sultana

Accounts Receivable Associate

(212) 206-6065

ssultana@timeequities.com
Tamara Shelkovskaya

Tamara Shelkovskaya

Accounts Payable Specialist

Aaron Medeiros

Aaron Medeiros

Director of Acquisitions & Policy

Team placeholder

Aaron Moore

Asset Manager

(212) 206-5654

amoore@timeequities.com
Team placeholder

Amanda Grosdeck

Associate Asset Manager

Team placeholder

Bradley Gordon

Director of Acquisitions

(212) 206-6007

bgordon@timeequities.com
Brian Soto

Brian Soto

Director of Acquisitions & Asset Management

(212) 206-6156

bsoto@timeequities.com
Carolina Vargas V2

Carolina Vargas

Senior Property Manager

(305) 592-4545

cvargas@timeequities.com
Chris Pulling

Chris Pulling

Analyst

(212) 206-6112

cpulling@timeequities.com
Damaris Soto Headshot for Website

Damaris Soto

Assistant Property Manager

(305) 592-4545

dsoto@timeequities.com
Team placeholder

Dennis Debenedetto

Director of Commercial Construction

Ethan Coleman

Ethan Coleman

Asset Manager

(212) 206-6168

ecoleman@timeequities.com
Evan Kupferberg

Evan Kupferberg

Senior Associate

Grant Scott

Grant Scott

Senior Associate, National Retail

(212) 206-6010

gscott@timeequities.com
Hamish Evans Jones

Hamish Evans-Jones

Project Manager

(212) 206-6069

hjones@timeequities.com
Team placeholder

Hy Schermer

Acquisitions/Sales

Ije Okigbo

Ijeoma Okigbo

Property Manager

(212) 206-5620

iokigbo@timeequities.com
Jared Rechnitz

Jared Rechnitz

Associate

Jason Mink

Jason Mink

Analyst

(212) 206-6095

jmink@timeequities.com
Joe Williams H Eadshot

Joe Williams

Director, Texas Portfolio & Regional Partner

Jon Dulberg 2

Jonathan Dulberg

Director of Acquisitions

(212) 206-6186

jdulberg@timeequities.com
Jonathan Kim

Jonathan Kim

Senior Portfolio Manager

(212) 206-6194

jkim@timeequities.com
Jonathan Merrill

Jonathan Merrill

Director of Acquisitions & Development

(212) 206-6012

jmerrill@timeequities.com
Keaton Baum

Keaton Baum

Analyst

(212) 206-5645

kbaum@timeequities.com
Max Pastor

Max Pastor

Director of Acquisitions & Senior Counsel

(212) 206-5693

mpastor@timeequities.com
Team placeholder

Michael Greenburger

Acquisitions

Nadja Galloway

Nadja Galloway

Director, NY Commercial Sales & Leasing

Richard Recny

Richard Recny

Director of Asset Management

(212) 206-6173

rrecny@timeequities.com
Robert Cohan

Robert (Bobby) Cohan

Associate

(212) 206-6085

rcohan@timeequities.com
Robert Singer

Robert Singer

Director of Development

(212) 206-6097

rsinger@timeequities.com
Sally Morales

Sally Morales

Executive Assistant

(212) 206-6171

smorales@timeequities.com
Sam Kantor

Samuel Kantor

Senior Associate

(212) 206-6090

skantor@timeequities.com
Team placeholder

Shanna Thweatt

Director of Facilities

(212) 206-6073

sthweatt@timeequities.com
Syed Ali

Syed Ali

Director of Acquisitions & Asset Management

(212) 206-6084

sali@timeequities.com
Team placeholder

Taiki J. (TJ) Sugita

Analyst

(212) 206-6052

ssugita@timeequities.com
Team placeholder

Terence Cho

Acquistions Asset Management

(212) 206-6159

tcho@timeequities.com
Eliana Blechman

Eliana Blechman

Associate Curator, Art-in-Buildings

Tessa Ferreyros

Tessa Ferreyros

Director and Curator, Art-in-Buildings

Adam Ginsberg

Adam Ginsberg

Auditor

Craig Mitnick

Craig Mitnick

SVP of Finance, Director of Financial Reporting

(212) 206-6190

cmitnick@timeequities.com
Miriam Dressler

Miriam Dressler

Auditor

Team placeholder

Sammi Huang

Fund Accountant

(212) 206-6129

shuang@timeequities.com
Dan Peterson

Daniel Peterson

Lease Administrator

Glenn Macchiaverna

Glenn Macchiaverna

Rents Administration

Jill Weinman 1

Jill Weinman

Commercial Lease Administrator

(212) 206-6143

jweinman@timeequities.com
Frank Coluccio

Frank Coluccio

Manager

Team placeholder

Judy Rubertone

Assistant to Rick Recny and Scott Klatsky

Tara Mc Aleer

Tara McAleer

Assistant to Brian Soto, Brad Gordon, Bobby Cohan

(212) 206-6014

tmcaleer@timeequities.com
Denny Chen

Denny Chen

Project Manager

(212) 206-6029

dchen@timeequities.com
Jacob Buksbaum

Jacob Buksbaum

Director of Design & Construction

Naomi Updated2

Naomi Schenck

Director of Interior Design

(212) 206-6026

nschenck@timeequities.com
Nia Dasgupta Alt3

Nibedita (Nia) Dasgupta

Associate Interior Designer

Paul Kelterborn

Paul Kelterborn

Director of Design Innovation

Robert Singer

Robert Singer

Director of Development

(212) 206-6097

rsinger@timeequities.com
Alex Anderson

Alex Anderson

Director of Equity & Investor Relations

Cathy Rocher

Cathy Rocher

Executive Assistant/Business Development Associate

(212) 206-6199

crocher@timeequities.com
Claire Harris

Claire Harris

Director, Investor Relations

(212) 206-6068

charris@timeequities.com
David Becker

David Becker

Managing Director

(212) 206-6032

dbecker@timeequities.com
Jack Goldberg

Jack Goldberg

Senior Associate

Love Nguyen Headshot 2

Love Nguyen

Associate

(212) 206-6055

lnguyen@timeequities.com
Richard Viest V3

Richard Viest

Director, Investor Relations

(212) 206-5691

rviest@timeequities.com
Elizabeth Masters

Elizabeth Masters

Director of Philanthrophy

(212) 206-6170

emasters@timeequities.com
Francis Greenburger by Michael Mc Weeney The Real Deal

Francis Greenburger

Chairman & CEO

Jennifer Ijichi

Jennifer Ijichi

Executive Assistant & Political Coordinator

(212) 206-6188

jijichi@timeequities.com
Natalie Diaz 5

Natalie Diaz

Chief of Staff

(212) 206-6094

ndiaz@timeequities.com
Bob Kantor

Robert Kantor

President & COO

Zachary Alerhand

Zachary Alerhand

Investment Strategist & Financial Analyst

Team placeholder

Atif Ali

Director

(212) 206-6148

aali@timeequities.com
Mark Spiegel

Mark Spiegel

Director of Financial Asset Management & Budgeting

(212) 206-6048

mspiegel@timeequities.com
Team placeholder

Noah Greenburger

Financial Analyst

Zachary Alerhand

Zachary Alerhand

Investment Strategist & Financial Analyst

Andrey Harmaty

Andrey Harmaty

Human Resources Director

(212) 206-6003

aharmaty@timeequities.com
Beatrice Aquino

Beatrice Aquino

Payroll & Benefits Manager

(212) 206-6198

baquino@timeequities.com
Chris Noble

Chris Noble

HR Assistant

(212) 206-6195

cnoble@timeequities.com
Bhavin Darji

Bhavin Darji

Jr. Systems Administrator

(212) 206-6128

bdarji@timeequities.com
Bruce Feder

Bruce Feder

IT Director

(212) 206-6106

bfeder@timeequities.com
Rob Lombardo

Robert Lombardo

IT Systems Administrator

Team placeholder

Alexandra Fink

Legal Secretary to David Feinberg & Stacey Cohan

(212) 206-5648

afink@timeequities.com
Bracha Gold

Bracha Gold

Paralegal

(212) 206-6136

bgold@timeequities.com
Team placeholder

Crystal Kaye

Legal Secretary

(212) 206-6197

ckaye@timeequities.com
Dan Schwartzman

Dan Schwartzman

Sr. Attorney

David Feinberg

David Feinberg

Associate General Counsel

Emily Sappol

Emily Sappol

Intern

(212) 206-6063

esappol@timeequities.com
Max Pastor

Max Pastor

Director of Acquisitions & Senior Counsel

(212) 206-5693

mpastor@timeequities.com
Maxwell Sturman

Maxwell Sturman

Associate Counsel

(212) 206-6154

msturman@timeequities.com
Phil Brody

Phil Brody

General Counsel

(212) 206-6011

pbrody@timeequities.com
Sandra Sperling

Sandra Sperling

Legal Assistant to Phil Brody

Stacey Cohan

Stacey Cohan

General Counsel

(212) 206-6118

scohan@timeequities.com
Ray Aberman Headshot Resized

Ray Aberman

Associate Director of Marketing & Communications

(212) 206-6019

raberman@timeequities.com
Damaris Guerra

Damaris Guerra

Executive Assistant

(212) 206-6158

dguerra@timeequities.com
Matthew Payne copy

Matthew Payne

Senior Associate

(212) 206-5698

mpayne@timeequities.com
Stuart Bruck

Stuart Bruck

Director of Mortgage Brokerage

(212) 206-6009

sbruck@timeequities.com
Ami Ziff

Ami Ziff

Director, National Retail

(212) 206-6169

aziff@timeequities.com
Evan Kupferberg

Evan Kupferberg

Senior Associate

Grant Scott

Grant Scott

Senior Associate, National Retail

(212) 206-6010

gscott@timeequities.com
Jonathan Kim

Jonathan Kim

Senior Portfolio Manager

(212) 206-6194

jkim@timeequities.com
Sally Morales

Sally Morales

Executive Assistant

(212) 206-6171

smorales@timeequities.com
Scott Klatsky

Scott Klatsky

Director of Retail, Acquisitions & Leasing

(212) 206-6155

sklatsky@timeequities.com
Scott Schneidman

Scott Schneidman

Associate Director of NYC Retail Leasing & Acquisitions

Alix Nazon

Alix Nazon

Office Administrator

(212) 206-5647

anazon@timeequities.com
Darwin Recalde

Darwin Recalde

Office Assistant

(212) 206-6149

drecalde@timeequities.com
Gerard Noel

Gerard Noel

Mail Sorter

(212) 206-6047

gnoel@timeequities.com
Lila Shames

Lila Shames

Purchasing

(212) 206-6157

lshames@timeequities.com
Zabrina Mathews

Zabrina Mathews

Receptionist/Office Administrator

Bruce Rittenberg

Bruce Rittenberg

Director of Residential Management

Karen Cablay Schullere

Karen Cablay-Schullere

Building Manager

(212) 206-6064

kcablay@timeequities.com
Sandra Polanco

Sandra Polanco

Administrative Assistant

(212) 206-6175

spolanco@timeequities.com
Team placeholder

Shavon Anderson

Property Manager

Sherri O Keefe

Sherri O'keefe-Hopkins

Building Manager

(212) 206-6093

sokeefe@timeequities.com
Team placeholder

Emma Gekt

Rents Administration Assistant

(212) 206-5653

egekt@timeequities.com
Team placeholder

Kfir Mizrahi

Assistant

(212) 206-6151

kmizrahi@timeequities.com
Tom Morgan

Tom Morgan

Associate Director of Rents Administration

(212) 206-66046

tmorgan@timeequities.com
Team placeholder

Alex Rusu

Associate Property Manager

(212) 206-6060

arusu@timeequities.com
Ayelet Bar

Ayelet Bar

Residential Sales Agent

(212) 206-6013

abar@timeequities.com
Team placeholder

Irina Lattanzio

Associate Broker

Javier Lattanzio

Javier Lattanzio

Director of Sales and Rentals

Ken Taylor

Ken Taylor

Executive Assistant

(212) 206-6081

ktaylor@timeequities.com
Martin Rowan

Martin Rowan

Sales & Rental Agent

(212) 206-6044

mrowan@timeequities.com
Maureen Nebenzahl

Maureen Nebenzahl

Associate Director of Residential Project Management

Nicole Brown

Nicole Brown

Client Relationship Manager

(212) 206-6080

nbrown@timeequities.com
Team placeholder

Roberta Axelrod

Director of Co-op Sales/Rentals

(212) 206-6049

raxelrod@timeequities.com
Team placeholder

Robyn Rock

Sales and Rental Associate

(212) 206-6181

rrock@timeequities.com
Rose Dass Headshot Web

Rose Dass

Licensed Assoc. R/E Broker, Residential Rental Manager

(212) 206-6036

rdass@timeequities.com
Seth Coston

Seth B Coston

Director of Residential Asset Management & Operations

(212) 206-6089

scoston@timeequities.com
Sonam Dolker for Website

Sonam Dolker

Sales and Marketing Assistant

(212) 766-5050

sdolker@50westnyc.com
Alexa Presto

Alexa Presto

Sustainability Associate Manager

(212) 206-5657

apresto@timeequities.com
Eddy Hernandez

Eddy Hernandez

Sustainability Specialist

Elena Ashkinazy

Elena Ashkinazy

Director of Sustainability

Clement Fu

Clement Fu

Tax Accountant

(212) 206-6004

cfu@timeequities.com
Team placeholder

John Haslach

CFO

(212) 206-6053

jhaslach@timeequities.com
Lisa Yu

Lisa Yu

Tax Accountant

(212) 206-6057

lyu@timeequities.com
Paula Robertson

Paula Robertson

Tax Assistant